5464 Cypress Bay Drive Kalamazoo, MI 49009
Sold
Source MLS VerifiedListing Courtesy of: MichRic / Jaqua, Realtors

  5464 Cypress Bay Drive Kalamazoo, MI 49009

Sold on 04/07/2026
$575,000 (USD)
5
BED
4
BATH
3,963
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/07/2026
Taxes
$8,641
Lot Size
0.48 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2013

MichRic
Last checked May 11 2026 at 8:37 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: 12th Street Elementary School
  • Middle School: Portage West Middle School
  • High School: Portage Central High School
Garage
  • Attached Garage
Parking
  • Attached
Stories
  • 2.00000000
Living Area
  • 3,963 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 23, 2025
Price Changed
$569,900
-4%
-$25,000
Sep 18, 2025
Price Changed
$594,900
-3%
-$20,000
Aug 22, 2025
Price Changed
$614,900
-2%
-$15,000
Aug 01, 2025
Price Changed
$629,900
-3%
-$20,000
Jul 08, 2025
Listed
$649,900
-
-