8431 Nielsen Drive Tinley Park, IL 60487
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Real People Realty

  8431 Nielsen Drive Tinley Park, IL 60487

Sold on 07/15/2025
$525,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
3,319
SQFT
Sold Date:
07/15/2025
Taxes
$8,455(2022)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
School District
140,153,230
County
Cook County

Listed By

Nirmit Parekh, Real People Realty
Bought with
Noura Ata, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 11 2026 at 10:36 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Millennium Elementary School
  • Middle School: Millennium School
  • High School: Victor J Andrew High School
Parking
  • On Site
  • Attached
  • Garage
Living Area
  • 3,319 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 24, 2025
Price Changed
$519,990
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 09, 2025
Price Changed
$524,990
-2%
-$10,000
Feb 13, 2025
Listed
$534,990
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 10:36. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.