1820 Gunderson Avenue Berwyn, IL 60402
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Chicago

  1820 Gunderson Avenue Berwyn, IL 60402

Sold on 12/05/2025
$710,000 (USD)
9
BED
3
BATH
Sold Date:
12/05/2025
Taxes
$10,257(2023)
Type
Multifamily
Year Built
1928
School District
201,98
County
Cook County

Listed By

Heidi Lapczynska, Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Chicago
Bought with
Juan Tamayo, Vista Realty Group LLC
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 11 2026 at 6:48 AM GMT+0000
  • Middle School: Lincoln Middle School
  • High School: J Sterling Morton West High Scho

$ (+/-)
Sep 23, 2025
Price Changed
$749,000
-6%
-$50,000
Sep 11, 2025
Price Changed
$799,000
-6%
-$50,900
Jun 23, 2025
Listed
$849,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 06:48. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.